MedLink Georgia Providers
Diane Allison, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Rabun Behavioral Health
Nora Blankenship, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Colbert
Cayce Collins, LAMFT
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Rabun Behavioral Health
Keo Copeland, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Banks, Jefferson
Jordan Hoffman, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Jefferson, White
Trenice Morton, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Lawrenceville
Elizabeth Pelaccio, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Habersham
Rachel Rainey, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Bowman, Danielsville
Amanda Pileski, PhD
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Rabun Behavioral Health
Reno Roberts, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Athens, Colbert
Sandra Seaton, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Monroe, Winder
Melonie Singleton, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Winder
Savannah Smith, LCSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Colbert
Wendy Smith, MSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Gainesville
Patricia Whatley, LMSW
Specialty: Behavioral Health Therapy
Service: Behavioral Health
Location: Athens, Oglethorpe
Tnonealyer Powers, DMD
Specialty: Dental
Service: Dental
Location: Danielsville
Tamara Herman, MS, RD, LD, CDCES
Specialty: Dietary & Nutrition Counseling
Service: Diabetes, Nutrition
Location: Habersham, Rabun, White
Ann Whitaker, RD, LD, CDCES
Specialty: Dietary & Nutrition Counseling
Service: Diabetes, Nutrition
Location: Winder, Gainesville, Lawrenceville
Jennifer Wright, MS, RD, LD, CDCES
Specialty: Dietary & Nutrition Counseling
Service: Diabetes, Nutrition
Location: Bowman, Colbert, Gainesville, Winder
Mushtaq Ahmed, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Winder
Maria Isabel Alban, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Gainesville
Ernie Aldaco, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Gainesville
Denise Atkins, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Oglethorpe
Evelyn Aviles, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Gainesville
lee lindsey Bleshoy, DNP, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Winder
Brenna Clinansmith, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Monroe
Monick Crain, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Jefferson
Deanna Essig, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Winder
Karen Frank, DO
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun North
Josie Freeman, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Bowman
Daniel Gordon, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Hartwell
Evan Grovenstein, DNP, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Rebekah Hawkins, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Royston
Susan Hawn, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Jefferson
Heather Higgins, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: White
Heather Hill, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Hartwell
Jason Hurt, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Heather Jones, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: White
Natalie Kelly, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun
Derek Klemm, DO, PharmD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Habersham
Philip Kong, DNP, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Athens
Ling Li, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Bowman
Gina Looney, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Royston
Jennifer Marcellino, MMSc, PA-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun
Kimberly Martin, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun
Lisa Martin, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Bowman
Kristen Maxwell, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Habersham
Nancy McCoy, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Banks
Jennifer Meeks, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Royston
Haroon Mian, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Gainesville
Abigail Nevitt, PA-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Gainesville
Sarah Parker, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Habersham
Tiffany Payne, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Lawrenceville
Nicole Powell, DNP, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Winder
Susanne Price, DNP, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Melissa Pruitt, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Suches, White
Stephen Aaron Purser, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Athens, Oconee
Jane Purser, DNP, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Oconee
Rebecca Redding, DO
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Monroe
Daniel Reid, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Banks
Shannon Robinson, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun
Selina Sanders, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Hartwell
Giselle Sawyer, PA-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Rabun North
Theodore Schock, DO
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Hartwell
Sam Sencil, DO
Specialty: Internal Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Bowman
Tina SheHee, FNP-C
Specialty: Internal Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Oglethorpe
Keith Sipsy, DO
Specialty: Internal Medicine
Service: Medication-Assisted Treatment Program, Primary Care
Location: Colbert, Winder
Anny Sosebee, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Habersham
Justin Souter, FNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Linda Tejada Mahomar, AGPCNP-BC
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Michael Timmel, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: White
Jeffrey Trawick, DO
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Banks
Candace Vandiver, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Commerce, Jefferson
Cameron Wagenbrenner, MD
Specialty: Internal Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Colbert
Jennifer Wiley, FNP-C
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Habersham
Syed S. Zaidi, MD
Specialty: Family Medicine
Service: Primary Care
Location: Lawrenceville
Amy Davidson, WHNP-BC
Specialty: Gynecology
Service: Women’s Health
Location: Winder Women’s Health
Allison Dooley, OB/GYN
Specialty: Gynecology
Service: Women’s Health
Location: Rabun Women’s Health
Joan James, MD
Specialty: Gynecology
Service: Women’s Health
Location: Winder Women’s Health
Estela Quijada, WHNP-BC
Specialty: Gynecology
Service: Women’s Health
Location: Winder Women’s Health
Kathryn McCusker, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Winder
Kelly P. Montgomery, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Colbert
Jorie Muraida, DO
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Colbert
Elizabeth Reece, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Banks, Danielsville
Jennifer Rubner, CPNP
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Banks, Danielsville
Nirdesh Sharma, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Winder
Jeralyn Smith, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Winder
Akilah Tomingas, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Colbert
Meredith Udell, MD
Specialty: Pediatrics
Service: Pediatrics
Location: Colbert
Debbra Bodah, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Winder Pharmacy
Jaime Collier, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Colbert Pharmacy, Gainesville Pharmacy, Habersham Pharmacy, Winder Pharmacy
Rebecca Harden, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Colbert Pharmacy
Bridget Hilliard, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Habersham Pharmacy
Tarek Kerbage, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Habersham Pharmacy
Dennis Kimbrell, RPH
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Colbert Pharmacy, Gainesville Pharmacy, Habersham Pharmacy, Winder Pharmacy
Amanda Muckle, PharmD, MPH
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Bowman Pharmacy
Tiffany O’Donnell, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Colbert Pharmacy
Dimple Patel, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Gainesville Pharmacy
Gunnar Sickler, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Banks Pharmacy
Ernest Suneus, PharmD
Specialty: Pharmacy
Service: Pharmacy
Location: Winder Pharmacy
Anthony Gordon, DPM
Specialty: Podiatry
Service: Podiatry
Location: Cleveland Family Foot Care, Commerce Family Foot Care
Don Nichols, DPM
Specialty: Podiatry
Service: Podiatry
Location: Rabun Family Foot Care, Toccoa Family Foot Care
Rodney Raker, DPM
Specialty: Podiatry
Service: Podiatry
Location: Hartwell Family Foot Care, Toccoa Family Foot Care
Gisele Youth, DPM, MS, AACFAS
Specialty: Podiatry
Service: Podiatry
Location: Colbert, Winder